Spring 2019 Varsity and JV Girls Soccer Schedules

                                             DATE                         OPPONENT                                      LOCATION               TIME (JV/Varsity)             Result

                                             2-5                              Greer (Scrimmage)                        Home                           5:30/7:00

                                             2-8                              Northwestern (Scrimmage)      Away                            TBA

                                             2-11                           Byrnes (Scrimmage)                      Home                           5:30

                                             2-19                           Greenvile home school                Home                           5:30

                                                                                  (Scrimmage) Varsity only

                                             2-22                           Byrnes Tournament                       Away                           TBA                                      Lost 4-1

                                             2-25                           SSC (JV only)                                     Away                           5:30                                      Lost 1-0

                                             2-26                           Broome                                                Home                          5:30/7:00            JV: Lost 2-1; Varsity: Won 3-1

                                             2-28                           Chapman                                             Away                           5:30/7:00

                                             3-1                              Landrum                                              Home                          5:30/7:00

                                             3-5                              Greer                                                     Away                          5:30/7:00       Varsity: Lost 2-1;  JV: Lost 3-0

                                             3-7                              Greenville home school               Home                         5:30                                       Won 2-1

                                                                                  (Varsity only)

                                             3-8                              Mid-Carolina                                     Home                         5:30/7:00

                                             3-11                           Emerald (Varsity only)                  Away                          5:30                                      Won 3-1

                                                                                  Dorman C Team                               Away                           4:30                                     Won 4-1

                                             3-12                           Newberry                                           Home                          5:30/7:00    JV: Won 1-0; Varsity: Won 7-0

                                            3-15                           Union                                                     Away                           5:30/7:00    JV: Won 3-1; Varsity: Won 6-0

                                            3-18                           Chapman                                             Home                           5:30/7:00    JV: Lost 6-0; Varsity: Won 4-0

                                            3-19                           Emerald (Varsity only)                  Home                           5:30

                                            3-22                           Mid-Carolina                                     Away                            5:30

                                            3-26                           Clinton                                                  Home                           5:30/7:00

                                            3-29                           Newberry                                            Away                            5:30/7:00

                                            4-9                              Clinton                                                  Away                            5:30/7:00

                                            4-10                           Gaffney (Varsity only)                   Away                            5:30

                                                                                 SSC (JV only)                                     Home                            5:30

                                            4-12                           Union                                                    Home                            5:30/7:00

                                            4-15                           Dorman C Team                               Away                             4:30

                                            4-16                           Broome                                                Away                             5:30/7:00

                                            4-18                           Midland Valley                                 Home                            5:30/7:00

                                            4-24                           Dorman (Varsity only)                  Away                             5:30/7:00

                                            4-24                           Dorman JV                                         Home                            5:30/7:00

 

   
*Directions to All Fields and Venues​​

Speed W

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.