2017 Woodruff High School Coaching Directory

Name Title
Abrams, Heather Head Varsity Volleyball, Head JV Girls Basketball Coach
Adams, Bradley Head Football Coach
Addis, Daniel Head Middle School Girls Basketball Coach
Bailey, Michael
Assistant Football Coach
Booker, Chris Assistant Track, Assistant Middle School Boys Basketball Coach
Branch, Tamara Assistant Middle School Volleyball, Assistant Varsity Softball Coach
Brasington, Bill
Head Golf Coach
Brittain, Jeff Assistant Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
Brooks, Eddie Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Associate AD WHS-Spring
Buckley, Sloane Assistant Varsity Softball Coach, Female Strength 
Carroll, John Head JV Boys Basketball Coach
Evins, Travis Assistant Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Federspiel, Joseph Assistant Varsity Wrestling , Head Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
Fowler, Paige Head Varsity Girls Soccer Coach
Hansen, Lance Assistant Varsity Football, Head Middle School Wrestling Coach
Harper, John Head Varsity Wrestling Coach, Male Strength
Hitchcock, Chip Assistant Middle School Football,  Assistant JV Softball Coach
Jansen, Jon Head Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Lanford, Jacob Assistant Middle School Wrestling Coach
Lanford, Will Head Middle School Football Coach, Head Softball Coach
Lawson, Haley Assistant Cross Country Coach
Mahan, Brian
Assistant Football Coach
McClintock, Thomas Assistant Track Coach
McConnell, Bryan Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Moon, Nicole Head JV Girls Soccer Coach
Mosteller, Buck Assistant Middle School Football, Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach
Newson, Corey
Middle School Pep Squad
O'Connell, Dan Strength and Conditioning
O'Hara, D.J. Assistant Varsity Softball Coach
Parham, Daniel Head JV Boys Soccer Coach
Perkins, Ryan
Assistant Varsity Football, Assistant Baseball Coach
Ponder, Johnny
Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach
Ramsey, Grant Head Varsity Baseball Coach, Middle School AD
Reid, Scott Head JV Baseball Coach
Ritchey, Erika Head Competitive Cheer Coach
Rogers, Sydney Assistant Varsity Competitive Cheer
Runyans, Mary Assistant Middle School Girls Basketball Coach
Skinner, Lea Ann Head Girls and Boys Tennis Coach
Skinner, Ty Head Cross Country, Head Middle School Boys Basketball Coach
Stockhaus, Holly
Assistant Track Coach
Taylor, James
Assistant Middle School Football, Assistant Track Coach
Thomas, Fran Assistant Varsity Volleyball, Assistant Girls Varsity Soccer Coach
Thompson, Duane Assistant Football, Head Track Coach
Wedman, Cyd Assistant Football, Assistant Track Coach
Westmoreland, Daniel Assistant Middle School Football, Assistant JV Baseball Coach
Westmoreland, Tonya Head Middle School Volleyball Coach
Wheeler, Aeriel Head JV Volleyball Coach
Williams, Tyesha Assistant Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Wood, Samantha Head JV Softball Coach
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.