2021 Varsity Baseball Schedule

 

Date                       Opponent                         Location                              Time                       Result

2-25                           Newberry (Scrimmage)     Away                                      5:30 pm

3-2                              Abbeville (Scrimmage)      Home                                      6:00 pm

3-5                              Chesnee                                   Duncan Park                        7:30 pm                          Lost 14-6

3-6                              Spartanburg                           Duncan Park                        9:00 am

3-6                              Union                                         Duncan Park                        2:00 pm

3-8                              TBA                                             TBA                                         TBA

3-15                           Chesnee                                   Home                                     7:30 pm

3-17                           SSC                                              Away                                      7:00 pm                            Lost 5-0

3-18                           Laurens                                     Away                                      7:15 pm                            Lost 14-2 

3-23                           Chapman                                  Away                                      7:30 pm                            Lost 7-1

3-26                           Chapman                                  Home                                     7:30 pm                            Lost 12-0

3-30                           Union                                          Away                                      7:30 pm                           Lost 4-0

3-31                           SSC                                              Home                                     7:00 pm

4-2                              Union                                          Away                                      7:30 pm

4-6                              Emerald                                     Home                                     7:30 pm                            Won 13-2

4-9                              Emerald                                     Away                                      7:30 pm                            Lost 12-2

4-12                           Laurens                                     Home                                     7:15 pm                             Lost 14-3

4-13                           Broome                                     Home                                     7:30 pm                             Lost 4-1

4-16                           Broome                                     Away                                      7:30 pm                             Lost 10-0

4-20                           Clinton                                      Away                                      7:30 pm                             Lost 6-1

4-23                           Clinton                                      Home                                     7:30 pm                             Lost 4-1

5-4                              Landrum                                  Home                                     7:15 pm

5-10                           Landrum                                   Away                                      7:30 pm

5-12                           Chesnee                                   Away                                      7:30 pm

2021 JV Baseball Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                       Location                        Time                      Result

2-22                           Laurens (Scrimmage)     Home                                     5:30 pm

3-15                           Chesnee                                Home                                     5:00 pm                   Lost 10-2

3-17                           SSC                                         Away                                      5:00 pm                    Lost 10-0

3-18                           Laurens                                 Away                                      5:00 pm

3-23                           Chapman                              Away                                      5:00 pm                   Lost 7-1

3-26                           Chapman                              Home                                     5:00 pm                   Lost 13-0

3-30                           Union                                     Away                                      5:00 pm                   Lost 10-0

4-1                              SSC                                         Home                                     5:00 pm

4-2                              Union                                     Away                                      5:00 pm

4-6                              Emerald                                 Home                                     5:00 pm                  Won 12-2

4-9                              Emerald                                 Away                                      5:00 pm                  Won 7-1

4-12                           Laurens                                 Home                                     5:00 pm                   Lost 10-0

4-13                           Broome                                 Home                                     5:00 pm                   Lost 6-5

4-16                           Broome                                 Away                                      5:00 pm                   Lost 3-2

4-20                           Clinton                                   Away                                      5:00 pm                  Lost 7-1

4-23                           Clinton                                   Home                                     5:00 pm                  Lost 8-2

5-4                              Landrum                               Home                                     5:00 pm

5-10                           Landrum                               Away                                      5:00 pm

5-12                           Chesnee                                Away                                      5:00 pm

 





Speed W

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.