Woodruff High School

Varsity Baseball 2020

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

 

Scrimmages

 

Feb. 10

Laurens

Woodruff Middle School

6:00pm

Feb. 15

Wren

Wren High School

12:00pm

Feb. 21

Crescent

Woodruff Middle School

6:00pm

Feb. 25

Southside Christian

Southside Christian School

5:00pm

 

Battle of the Piedmont Pre-Season Tournament

 

Feb. 28

Eastside

Hillcrest High School

5:00pm

Feb. 29

Woodmont

Hillcrest High School

12:00pm

Mar. 2

Hillcrest

Hillcrest High School

7:30pm

Mar. 4

TBD

Hillcrest High School

TBD

 

Regular Season

 

Mar. 10

*Newberry
Won 17-2

Woodruff Middle School

7:30pm

Mar. 12

Chesnee
Lost 16-12

Woodruff Middle School

7:30pm

Mar. 13

*Newberry

Newberry High School

7:30pm

Mar. 17

*Union County

Timken Park

7:30pm

Mar. 18

Broome

Woodruff Middle School

7:30pm

Mar. 20

*Union County

Timken Park

7:30pm

Mar. 24

*Emerald

Emerald High School

7:30pm

Mar. 25

Broome

Broome High School

7:30pm

Mar. 27

*Emerald

Woodruff Middle School

7:30pm

Mar. 31

*Mid-Carolina

Woodruff Middle School

7:30pm

Apr. 3

*Mid-Carolina

Mid-Carolina High School

7:30pm

Apr. 6

Belton-Honea Path

Belton-Honea Path High School

7:30pm

Apr. 8

Ninety Six

Belton-Honea Path High School

7:30pm

Apr. 9

Chesnee

Chesnee High School

7:30pm

Apr. 13

Chapman

Chapman High School

7:30pm

Apr. 14

*Clinton

Woodruff Middle School

7:30pm

Apr. 17

*Clinton

Clinton High School

7:30pm

Apr. 21

Chapman

Woodruff Middle School

7:30pm

Apr. 24

Southside Christian

Southside Christian School

6:00pm

 

Post Season

District Playoffs

Apr. 28 – May 4

TBD

TBD

 

Upperstate Playoffs

 

May 7 – May 13

TBD

TBD

State Championship Series

May 18 – May 23

TBD

TBD

 

*denotes region games

 

 

Woodruff High School

JV Baseball 2020

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Feb. 13

Laurens (scrimmage)

Laurens District 55 High School

6:00pm

Mar. 10

*Newberry
Lost 8-4

Woodruff Middle School

5:00pm

Mar. 12

Chesnee
Lost 9-6

Woodruff Middle School

5:00pm

Mar. 13

*Newberry

Newberry High School

5:00pm

Mar. 17

*Union County

Timken Park

5:00pm

Mar. 18

Broome

Woodruff Middle School

5:00pm

Mar. 20

*Union County

Timken Park

5:00pm

Mar. 24

*Emerald

Emerald High School

5:00pm

Mar. 25

Broome

Broome High School

5:00pm

Mar. 27

*Emerald

Woodruff Middle School

5:00pm

Apr. 9

Chesnee

Chesnee High School

5:00pm

Apr. 13

Chapman

Chapman High School

5:00pm

Apr. 14

*Clinton

Woodruff Middle School

5:00pm

Apr. 17

*Clinton

Clinton High School

5:00pm

Apr. 18

*Mid-Carolina (DH)

Mid-Carolina

11:00am

Apr. 21

Chapman

Woodruff Middle School

5:00pm



 

Woodruff High School

C-Team Baseball 2020

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Feb. 24

Southside Christian (scrimmage)

Southside Christian School

5:00pm

Mar. 9

Laurens
Won 13-9

Laurens District 55 High School

5:30pm

Mar. 12

Chesnee
Lost 12-2

Chesnee High School

5:30pm

Mar. 18

Broome

Broome High School

5:30pm

Mar. 25

Broome

Woodruff Middle School

5:30pm

Apr. 6

Chapman

Chapman High School

5:30pm

Apr. 9

Chesnee

Woodruff Middle School

5:30pm

Apr. 13

Chapman

Woodruff Middle School

5:30pm

Apr. 15

Laurens

Woodruff Middle School

5:30pm






















































*Directions to All Fields and Venues​​ 
 

Speed W

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.