Winter 2020-2021 Varsity and JV Boys Basketball Schedules


                                                                                   2020-21 Varsity Boys’ Basketball Schedule

Date                Opponent                       Location          Time

12-1                           Boiling Springs                                Away                          7:30 pm             Won 69-66 OT

12-3                           Brashier Middle College            Home                         7:30 pm             Lost 67-66

12-4                           Landrum                                             Away                          7:30 pm             Won 80-71

12-8                           Boiling Springs                                Home                         7:30 pm              Won 84-79

12-10                        Laurens                                               Home                         7:30 pm              Won 62-55

12-11                        Landrum                                             Home                         7:30 pm

12-18                        Laurens                                               Away                          7:30 pm               Won 50-48

12/28/29/30         Battle of the Border Tour          Landrum                   TBA

1-8                              Chapman                                           Away                          7:30 pm                Won 55-47

1-12                           Union                                                  Home                         7:30 pm                 Won 59-39

1-15                           Emerald                                             Home                         7:30 pm

1-19                           Broome                                              Home                         7:30 pm                  Won 74-53

1-22                           Clinton                                                Away                          7:30 pm                  Won 85-60

1-26                           Chapman                                           Home                         7:30 pm                  Lost 69-59

1-29                           Union                                                   Away                          7:30 pm                  Lost 71-60

2-2                              Emerald                                              Away                          7:30 pm                  Lost 72-65

2-5                              Broome                                               Away                          7:30 pm                  Won 54-52

2-9                              Clinton                                                Home                         7:30 pm                  Won 68-44
2-16                           Riverside                                            Home                         7:30 pm                   Lost 75-32
2-19                           Berea                                                    Away                          7:30 pm                  Won 63-56

2020-21 JV Boys’ Basketball Schedule

 

Date                Opponent                    Location          Time

12-1                           Boiling Springs                              Home                         7:15 pm         Lost 35-33

12-4                           Landrum                                           Away                          6:15 pm         Lost 38-26

12-7                           Boiling Springs                              Away                          7:15 pm         Lost 54-18

12-11                         Landrum                                          Home (AC)              6:15 pm          Lost 47-22

12-12                         Chapman Tournament              Away                         TBA

1-7                              Chapman                                          Home                        7:15 pm           Lost 44-31

1-11                           Union                                                  Away                         7:15 pm

1-14                           Emerald                                             Away                         7:15 pm           Lost 52-32

1-20                           Broome                                              Away                         7:15 pm           Lost 52-33

1-21                           Clinton                                               Home                         7:15 pm          Lost 41-35

1-25                           Chapman                                          Away                          7:15 pm           Lost 61-33

1-28                           Union                                                  Home                         7:15 pm

2-1                              Emerald                                             Home                         7:15 pm          Lost 48-41

2-4                              Broome                                              Home                         7:15 pm          Lost 46-36

2-8                              Clinton                                               Away                          7:15 pm           Lost 54-32

2020-21 Middle School Boys’ Basketball Schedule

 

Date                Opponent                       Location          Time

12-3                           Rainbow Lake                                  Away                          5:45 pm

12-7                           Cowpens                                            Home                         5:45 pm

12-10                        Ewing                                                  Away                          5:45 pm

12-14                        Mabry                                                 Home                         5:45 pm

12-17                        Chesnee                                            Away                          5:45 pm

1-7                              Rainbow Lake                                 Home                         5:45 pm

1-11                           Cowpens                                           Away                           5:45 pm

1-14                           Ewing                                                  Home                          5:45 pm

1-21                           Mabry                                                 Away                          5:45 pm

1-25                           Chesnee                                            Home                         5:45 pm



  
 
*Directions to All Fields and Venues


Speed W

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.