Spring 2019 Varsity and JV Boys Soccer Schedules

Boys’ Soccer Schedule

 

                        DATE:                     OPPONENT:                                      LOCATION:               TIME(JV/Varsity):                  Result:

                               2-7                              Gaffney (Scrimmage)                                Home                                    5:30/7:00

                               2-12                           Chesnee (Scrimmage)                               Away                                    5:30/7:00

                               2-19                           Greenville home school                           Home                                   7:00

                                                                    (Scrimmage) varsity only

                               2-25                           SSC (JV only)                                                 Away                                    7:00                                                         Lost 3-1

                               2-26                           Broome                                                            Away                                    5:30/7:00                         JV: Won 6-1; Varsity Won 4-3

                               3-1                              Landrum                                                          Away                                   5:30/7:00

                               3-4                              Chapman                                                        Home                                   5:30/7:00

                               3-5                              Greer                                                                Home                                   5:30/7:00                         JV: Lost 2-0; Varsity: Lost 4-0

                               3-8                              Mid-Carolina                                                Away                                   5:30/7:00                         JV: Won 2-1; Varsity: Lost 3-2

                               3-11                           Emerald (Varsity only)                             Away                                   7:00                                      Lost 3-1

                                                                    Dorman C Team                                          Away                                   6:00                                      Lost 3-0

                               3-12                           Newberry                                                       Away                                  5:30/7:00                           JV: Won 6-0; Varsity: Won 2-0

                               3-15                           Union                                                               Home                                  5:30/7:00                          JV: Won 9-1; Varsity: Won 2-0

                               3-18                           Chapman                                                        Away                                  5:30/7:00                          JV: Lost 3-2; Varsity Lost 5-2

                               3-19                           Emerald (Varsity only)                             Home                                 7:00                                      Varsity: Lost 4-1

                               3-22                           Mid-Carolina                                                Home                                 5:30/7:00                          JV: Won 3-1; Varsity: Won 3-2

                               3-25                           Greenville Home School                         Home                                 5:30/7:00                         JV: Lost 2-0; Lost 1-0 OT

                               3-26                           Clinton                                                             Away                                  5:30/7:00                        JV: Won 2-1; Varsity: Won 1-0

                               3-29                           Newberry                                                       Home                                 5:30/7:00                     JV: Won 2-0; Varsity: Won 3-2 OT

                               4-9                              Clinton                                                             Home                                 5:30/7:00                    JV: Won 2-1 OT; Varsity: Lost 2-0

                               4-10                           Gaffney (Varsity only)                              Away                                  7:00                                   Varsity: 6-0

                                                                    SSC (JV only)                                                 Home                                 7:00

                               4-12                           Union                                                                Away                                  5:30/7:00                       JV: Won 6-0; Varsity: Won 5-1

                               4-15                           Dorman C Team                                           Away                                  6:00                                  JV: Won 6-0

                               4-16                           Broome                                                            Home                                 5:30/7:00                       JV: Won 6-1; Varsity: Won 7-2

                               4-24                           Dorman (Varsity only)                              Away                                  7:00                                   Lost 8-0

                                                                     Dorman JV                                                    Home                                 7:00                                   Lost 13-0
                               4-30                            Chapman                                                       TBD                                                                                 Won 2-1
                               5-2                               Seneca                                                            TBD                                                                                  Lost 2-1 OT

 
 
  *Directions to All Fields and Venues​​

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.