2021 Cross Country Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                                   Location                      Time                   Results

8-28                           Fight Like Wyatt                             Hillcrest                            8:30 am                Boys- 18th; Girls- 13th 

9-4                              Eye Opener                                       Milliken                             8:50 am

9-7                              Home Meet #1                                Home                                  5:00 pm

9-15                           Dorman                                               Away                                   TBA

9-21                           SCA Invitational                             McMillan Park                4:45 pm                Boys- 8th; Girls- 8th 

                                                                                                     (Boiling Springs)

9-25                           Lakelands Invitational                 Emerald                              8:50 am                Boys- 24th; Girls- 15th 

9-30                           Grillmaster Invitational              Landrum                            5:00 pm

10-5                           Home Meet #2                                Home                                   5:00 pm

10-14                         Chapman                                           Away                                    TBA                        Boys-2nd; Girls- 1st 
10-16                         Starlight                                             TBA                                      TBA                         Girls-3rd; Boys-5th 

10-23                         Region Championship                Emerald                               TBA                        Girls- 3rd; Boys- 4th 

10-30                         Spartanburg County                   Milliken                               TBA                         Girls-8th; Boys- 9th 

11-6                           Upper-State Qualifier                 TBA                                       TBA                        Girls- 8th; Boys- 10th 

11-11/12                  State Championship                   Sandhills                             TBA                         Girls- 15th

 

 

 

 


  *Directions to All Fields and Venues

 

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.