Winter 2020-2021 Varsity and JV Girls Basketball Schedules

                                                                                      2020-21 Varsity Girls’ Basketball Schedule

Date                Opponent                       Location          Time

12-1                           Boiling Springs                                  Away                          6:00 pm              Won 50-19

12-3                           Brashier Middle College               Home                         6:00 pm              Won 40-22

12-4                           Landrum                                                Away                          6:00 pm              Won 42-27

12-8                           Boiling Springs                                   Home                         6:00 pm               Canceled

12-10                        Laurens                                                  Home                         6:00 pm

12-11                        Landrum                                                Home                         6:00 pm               Won 56-40

12-18                        Laurens                                                  Away                          6:00 pm                Won 53-44

12/28/29/30         Battle of the Border Tour             Landrum                   TBA

1-8                              Chapman                                              Away                           6:00 pm                Lost 54-33

1-12                           Union                                                     Home                          6:00 pm                 Won 51-48

1-15                           Emerald                                                Home                          6:00 pm                 Lost 53-44

1-18                           MLK tournament                             Dorman                      TBA

1-19                           Broome                                                 Home                          6:00 pm                 Won 55-32

1-22                           Clinton                                                  Away                           6:00 pm                  Lost 44-37

1-26                           Chapman                                             Home                          6:00 pm                  Won 53-47

1-29                           Union                                                     Away                           6:00 pm                 Won 62-41

2-2                              Emerald                                                Away                           6:00 pm                 Won 50-36

2-5                              Broome                                                Away                            6:00 pm                 Won 47-31

2-9                              Clinton                                                 Home                           6:00 pm                  Won 49-40


2020-21 JV Girls’ Basketball Schedule

 

Date                Opponent                       Location          Time

12-1                           Boiling Springs                                Home                          6:00 pm        Lost 18-13

12-4                           Landrum                                             Away                           5:00 pm        Lost 35-19

12-7                           Boiling Springs                                Away                           6:00 pm         Won 21-16

12-11                        Landrum                                             Home (AC)                5:00 pm         Lost 22-15

12-12                        Chapman Tournament                 Away                          TBA

1-7                              Chapman                                            Home                         6:00 pm          Lost 15-10

1-11                           Union                                                   Away                          6:00 pm           

1-14                           Emerald                                              Away                          6:00 pm           Won 24-12

1-20                           Broome                                               Away                          6:00 pm           Won 31-23

1-21                           Clinton                                                Home                         6:00 pm           Lost 32-25

1-25                           Chapman                                            Away                          6:00 pm          Lost 18-8

1-28                           Union                                                   Home                         6:00 pm

2-1                              Emerald                                              Home                         6:00 pm           Won 23-19

2-4                              Broome                                               Home                         6:00 pm           Lost 25-23

2-8                              Clinton                                                Awa y                          6:00 pm          Lost 15-10

 



2020-21 Middle School Girls’ Basketball Schedule

 

Date                Opponent                       Location          Time

12-3                           Rainbow Lake                                  Away                          4:30 pm

12-7                           Cowpens                                            Home                         4:30 pm

12-10                         Ewing                                                  Away                          4:30 pm

12-14                         Mabry                                                Home                         4:30 pm

12-17                         Chesnee                                            Away                          4:30 pm

1-7                              Rainbow Lake                                 Home                         4:30 pm

1-11                           Cowpens                                           Away                          4:30 pm

1-14                           Ewing                                                  Home                         4:30 pm

1-21                           Mabry                                                 Away                          4:30 pm

1-25                           Chesnee                                            Home                         4:30 pm

 
  *Directions to All Fields and Venues


Speed W

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.