2021 GIRLS TENNIS SCHEDULE

 

 

DATE                 OPPONENT                                        LOCATION                              TIME               Result

 

Aug. 19, 21     Eye Opener Tournament             Dorman, WHS                        TBA 

Aug. 26           Aiken                                                       HOME                                         5:00

Aug. 30           Byrnes                                                    HOME                                         4:30                 Won 4-3

Aug. 31           Landrum                                                AWAY                                         4:30                 

Sept. 2             Chesnee                                                HOME                                         4:30               

Sept. 7             Byrnes                                                   AWAY                                          4:30    

Sept. 13           Landrum                                              HOME                                         4:30                  Won 6-0

Sept. 14           Chapman                                             HOME                                        4:30                   Lost 5-1

Sept. 16           Union                                                    AWAY                                         4:30                   Won 4-3

Sept. 20           Dorman                                               AWAY                                         4:30    

Sept. 21           Emerald                                               AWAY                                        5:00                     Won 4-0

Sept. 23           Broome                                                AWAY                                        4:30                     Won 6-0                 

Sept. 28           Clinton                                                 HOME                                       5:00                      Lost 7-0

Sept. 30           Chapman                                            AWAY                                        4:30    

Oct.  5             Union                                                     HOME                                       4:30                      Won 5-1

Oct.  7             Emerald                                                HOME                                       4:30                      Won 6-0

Oct. 11            Broome                                                HOME                                       4:30    

Oct. 12            Clinton                                                 AWAY                                        4:30                      Lost 7-0

Oct. 14            Dorman                                               HOME                                       4:30

 

 

Play Offs         
Oct. 20            Blue Ridge                                          Away                                          5:00                     Won 
Oct. 26            BHP                                                        Away                                          TBD                      Lost 5-1

 


 
*Directions to All Fields and Venues

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.