Spring 2021 Varsity and JV Softball Schedules 

2021 Varsity Softball Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                         Location                              Time        Results

2-27                           Seneca (Scrimmage)          Away                                      11:00 am

3-8                              Seneca                                      Home                                     5:30 pm

3-9                              Dorman (Scrimmage)        Away                                      5:00 pm

3-10                           Byrnes Tournament           Away                                      TBA

3-12/13                    Byrnes Tournament          Away                                      TBA

3-17                           Greer                                        Away                                      6:00 pm

3-20                           Crescent Tournament      Away                                      TBA               West-Oak L 6-4; Ninety-Six-W 3-2; Crescent L 15-9

3-23                           Chapman                                Home                                     7:00 pm        Lost 5-3

3-25                           Greer                                       Home                                     6:00 pm

3-26                           Union                                       Away                                      7:00 pm

3-29                           Laurens                                  Home                                     7:00 pm         Won 11-1

3-31                           Clinton                                   Home                                     7:00 pm         Won 16-4

4-2                              Broome                                  Away                                      7:00 pm

4-5                              Chesnee                                Away                                      1:00 pm          Lost 1-0

4-12                           Laurens                                  Away                                      7:00 pm          Won 10-2

4-13                           Union                                      Home                                     7:00 pm          Won 1-0

4-16                           Emerald                                 Home                                     6:00 pm          Won 8-4

4-19                           Chesnee                                Home                                     7:00 pm           Lost 9-3

4-20                           Broome                                  Home                                     7:00 pm           Won 4-3

4-23                           Clinton                                    Away                                      7:00 pm          Won 15-2

4-27                           Chapman                               Away                                      7:00 pm

4-30                           Emerald                                  Away                                      6:00 pm          Won 21-6

 

2021 JV Softball Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                          Location                        Time                Results

3-11                           Dorman (Scrimmage)        Home                                     5:00 pm

3-23                           Chapman                                 Home                                     5:00 pm             Lost 16-5

3-26                           Union                                         Away                                      5:00 pm

3-29                           Laurens                                     Home                                     5:00 pm            Won 13-4

3-31                           Clinton                                      Home                                     5:00 pm             Won 16-1

4-2                              Broome                                     Away                                      5:00 pm

4-5                              Chesnee                                   Away                                      11:00 am           Won 15-2

4-12                           Laurens                                    Away                                      5:00 pm              Won 23-2

4-13                           Union                                         Home                                     5:00 pm              Won 11-5

4-17                           Crescent Tournament      Away                                      TBA            G1: Tied 6-6 Crescent; G2: Lost 10-7 West Oak; G3: Won 10-5 Hillcrest; G4: Won 17-7 Westside; G5: Lost 16-9 Crescent

4-19                           Chesnee                                  Home                                     5:00 pm               Won 16-4

4-20                           Broome                                   Home                                     5:00 pm                Won 12-5

4-23                           Clinton                                     Away                                      5:00 pm               Won 17-0

4-27                           Chapman                                Away                                      5:00 pm



 *Directions to All Fields and Venues

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.