Spring 2022 Varsity and JV Softball Schedules 

2022 Varsity Softball Schedule

                                          

February 12                                   Seneca (scrimmage)                                                 11a.m.

March 1                                           @Dorman (scrimmage)

                                                              Dorman                                                                          5:00

                                                              Mann                                                                               6:15

 

                                                         Chesnee/Boiling Springs Tournament

March 4                                           Chesnee                                                                                     4:30               Lost 4-2

                                                             High Point                                                                                 7:30               Lost 6-4

March 5                                           Boiling Springs                                                                        9:00 a.m.      Lost 8-4

                                                             Chapman                                                                                    TBA                Won 9-7

 

                                                         @Crescent (Tournament)   *Rescheduled                                    

March 11                                         Blue Ridge                                                                   7:30                           Won 4-3

March 12                                         Traveler's Rest                                                        11a.m.                         Won 11-1

                                                              Clover                                                                          3pm                             Lost 10-2
                                                              Crescent                                                                                                           Lost 4-1

Regular Season:

March 15                                         @Laurens                                                                   7:00                              Lost 20-15

March 22                                          Union                                                                           7:30                             Lost 21-1

March 23                                          Laurens                                                                       7:30

March 24                                         @Chapman                                                                6:00                              Lost 9-1

March 25                                          Emerald                                                                      6:00                             Won 21-6

March 29                                          Broome                                                                       7:30                              Lost 7-0

March 30                                          @Chesnee                                                                  6:00                              Lost 9-3

April 1                                                @Clinton                                                                     7:00                              Won 18-2

April 4                                                @Greer                                                                        6:30                               Lost 13-3

April 12                                              Chapman (Youth Night)                                     6:00                               Lost 6-0

April 15                                              @Union                                                                       7:30                               Lost 12-1

April 19                                              @Emerald                                                                  6:00                               Won 9-2

April 22                                              @Broome                                                                   7:30                               Lost 7-5

April 25                                               Chesnee                                                                     6:00                               Lost 13-10

April 26                                               Clinton (Senior Night)                                        7:30                               Won 16-6

April 28                                               Greer                                                                           6:30                               Won 11-10

 

District Playoffs:                             Begins May 4, 6, 9, 11.

Upper State Championship:            May 14, 16, 20.

State Championship:                      May 23, 25, 27.  


JV Softball Schedule

Scrimmage:

March 3                      Dorman                                                 5:30

Regular Season:

March 15                    @ Laurens                                              5:00                Won 19-2

March 17                    Chapman (DH)                                     5:30               Lost 8-6; Won5-4

March 22                    Union                                                      5:30                Lost 7-0

March 23                    Laurens                                                  5:30

March 26                    @Crescent JV Tournament                      TBA          Crescent Lost 16-0; TL Hanna Won 9-4; BHP Lost 15-4

March 29                    Broome                                                  5:30                 Won 17-4

April 1                          @Clinton                                                5:00                 Won 17-2

April 13                        Chesnee (DH)                                       5:30                  Won 13-3

April 15                        @Union                                                   5:30                 Lost 17-4

April 22                        @Broome                                                     5:30                 Won 12-7

April 26                        Clinton                                                    5:30                 Won 15-5

 



 *Directions to All Fields and Venues

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.