2021 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                               Location                    Time                        Result

8-12                           Pendleton (Scrimmage)               Away                                5:30

8-19                           Hillcrest (Scrimmage)                   Away                                TBA

8-24                           Spartanburg                                      Away                                7:00                         Lost 3-1

8-26                           Laurens/Brashier                            Laurens                           6:00                        Laurens- Lost 2-0; Brashier- Lost 2-1

8-28                           Chesnee Tournament                   Away                                TBA                          High Point- Won 2-0; Chesnee- Won 2-0
                                                                                                                                                                                      RS Central- Lost 2-0; Daniel- Lost 2-0

8-31                           Boiling Spring/WH                         Boiling Springs           5:00                           BS- Lost 2-0; WH- Lost 2-0

9-2                              Spartanburg                                      Home                                7:00

9-8                              Chesnee                                              Home                                7:00                         Lost 3-0

9-9                              Laurens                                               Home                                5:30                          Won 3-1

9-14                           Chapman*                                          Home                                7:00

9-16                           Union*                                                  Away                                7:00

9-21                           Emerald*                                             Away                                7:00

9-23                           Broome*                                              Away                                7:00

9-28                           Clinton*                                               Home                                7:00

9-30                           Chapman*                                           Away                                7:00

10-5                           Union *                                                 Home                                7:00

10-7                           Emerald*                                             Home                                7:00

10-11                         Broome*                                             Home                                7:00

10-13                         Clinton*                                               Away                                7:00

*Region Games

2021 JV Volleyball Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                               Location                    Time              Result

8-17                           Hillcrest (Scrimmage)                Away                                TBA

8-24                           Spartanburg                                    Away                                5:30                Won 2-0

8-26                           Laurens/Brashier                         Laurens                            6:00               Laurens- Won 2-0; Brashier- Won 2-0

8-31                           Boiling Springs/WH                    Boiling Springs             5:00               BS- Won 2-0; WH- Won 2-1

9-2                              Spartanburg                                    Home                                5:30

9-8                              Chesnee                                            Home                                5:30               Won 2-0

9-14                           Chapman*                                        Home                                 5:30

9-16                           Union*                                               Away                                  5:30

9-21                           Emerald*                                          Away                                  5:30

9-23                           Broome*                                          Away                                   5:30

9-28                           Clinton*                                            Home                                 5:30

9-30                           Chapman*                                       Away                                   5:30

10-5                           Union*                                              Home                                  5:30

10-7                           Emerald*                                         Home                                  5:30

10-11                         Broome*                                         Home                                  5:30

10-13                         Clinton*                                           Away                                  5:30

10-16                         Boiling Springs Tournament        Away                                TBA

*Region Games

2021 Middle School Volleyball Schedule

 

Date               Opponent                     Location        Time                      Results

8-28                           Woodruff Pre-Season Tour         Upward                       8:30 am

8-30                           Gable (Scrimmage)                          Home                            4:00

9-1                              High Point Academy                       Away                            4:30

9-2                              Chesnee                                                Home                           4:30

9-7                              Blacksburg                                          Away                            4:30                           Won 3-0

9-8                              Clifdale                                                 Home                           4:30                           Won 3-0

9-13                           Mabry                                                    Away                            4:30

9-15                           Rainbow Lake                                    Away                            4:30

9-20                           SCA                                                         Away                            4:30

9-27                           Landrum                                               Home                           4:30

9-29                           Sims                                                        Home                            4:30

10-4                           Campobello-Gramling                   Home                            4:30

10-6                           Jonesville                                             Away                             4:30

10-11                         Ewing                                                     Home                           4:30

 

*Directions to All Fields and Venues

 

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.