Winter 2021-2022 Wrestling Schedule

2021-22 Varsity Wrestling Schedule

 

Date               Opponent                        Location          Time                Result

11-20                         Scrimmage                                        Home                           9:00 am

11-24                         Liberty (Scrimmage)                    Away                            10:00 am

12-3/4                       Wildcat Invitational                    Woodmont                 6:00 pm                     Finished 10th

                                                                                                                                              9:00 am

12-8                           Landrum/Woodmont                  Home                            6:30 pm

                                     Mauldin

12-10                         Southside/Gaffney                      Home                            6:30 pm

                                     St. Joseph’s

12-11                         Ram Invitational                           Hillcrest                       9:00 am

12-18                         Wade Hampton Duals                Away                             9:00 am

12-21                         High Point/Chesnee                    Home                            5:30 pm

                                      JL Mann

12-22                         Maverick Duals                              Mauldin                       9:00 am

12-29                         Wolverine Duals                            Home                           9:00 am

1-1                               Bobcat Duals                                   Seneca                         9:00 am

1-6                               Emerald                                              Away                            6:30 pm

1-8                               Devil Dog Invitational                 Traveler’s Rest       10:00 am

1-12                            Broome/Newberry                        Home                          6:30 pm

1-14                           Chapman/Union                              Chapman                  5:30 pm

1-15                           Spartanburg County                      Spartanburg            9:30 am

1-19                           JL Mann/Blue Ridge                       JL Mann                     7:00 pm

1-22                           Winter Classic                                   Wade Hampton     9:00 am

1-28                           Region Tournament                        Broome                      6:00 pm

2021-22 Middle School Wrestling Schedule

Date               Opponent                         Location        Time                 Result

12-4                           Chester Round Robin                    Away                         9:00 am

12-8                           Woodmont/Landrum                    Home                         5:00 pm

12-10                        Gaffney/Southside                         Home                          5:00 pm

12-11                        Patriot Scuffle                                  Powdersville           9:00 am

12-21                        High Point/Chesnee                      Home                          4:00 pm

1-8                              Area Qualifier                                   Boiling Springs      9:00 am

1-10                           Mabry                                                    Away                          5:00 pm

1-12                           Broome                                                 Home                         5:00 pm

1-15                           Sectional Qualifier                          Clover                        9:00 am

1-20                           Chesnee                                                Away                          5:00 pm

1-22                           State Tournament                            Lexington                 9:00 am

1-27                           Conference Tournament              HPA                            5:00 pm


  *Directions to All Fields and Venues


Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.